• The NHA
  • 48 104
    Thunder0
    Freeze4
    0 Likes
  • 49 105
    Freeze
    Thunder
    0 Likes
  • 48 104
    Nailers2
    Falcons1
    0 Likes
  • 49 105
    Falcons
    Nailers
    0 Likes

Game 105 Preview: Toronto at Edmonton


2015-16 Regular Season
SSOT
89723Toronto Thunder2Edmonton Freeze3TrueBoxscore
1281036Edmonton Freeze6Toronto Thunder3-Boxscore
2015-16 Playoffs
SSOT
4399Toronto Thunder2Edmonton Freeze3-Boxscore
44100Toronto Thunder0Edmonton Freeze2-Boxscore
45101Edmonton Freeze4Toronto Thunder6-Boxscore
46102Edmonton Freeze0Toronto Thunder4-Boxscore
47103Toronto Thunder1Edmonton Freeze3-Boxscore
48104Edmonton Freeze4Toronto Thunder0-Boxscore
49105Toronto Thunder-Edmonton Freeze---
WINS VERSUS Freeze : 6

: 5-5-0 (L2)

: 5-5-0

: 14-8-0

CON
Johnny Gaudreau10022159241014
Evgeny Kuznetsov10022617231044
Nathan MacKinnon1002261420134
Matt Niskanen1002111112550
Jeff Carter10022471165
Sami Vatanen100222911719
Drew Stafford100206410513
Mikael Backlund1002145909
Ryan Strome1002253832
Dustin Brown10022336226
Michael Raffl1002233620
Rasmus Ristolainen10022066439
Luke Schenn10022055015
Jyrki Jokipakka1002212350
David Pastrnak1002020200
Matt Calvert1002211220
Colton Parayko1002002267
John Moore100401110
Peter Holland1001801112
Scott Gomez100200000
Jakub Kindl100600005

CON
Antti Niemi1002214621.990.9322
Chad Johnson1000000000

WINS VERSUS Thunder : 2

: 7-3-0 (W2)

: 9-4-0

: 16-8-0

CON
Corey Perry10024914231256
Max Pacioretty100241012221026
Matt Duchene1002491322948
Mikkel Boedker100247512029
Chris Kelly10024641014
Tim Jackman100242810854
Gustav Nyquist1002463924
Patrik Berglund10024279210
Eric Staal10024358-134
P.K. Subban10020167021
Tyler Myers1002407750
Victor Hedman10024246-328
Andy Greene10024055815
Scott Laughton10022134-24
Lars Eller10024123011
Jake Gardiner1002403360
Tyler Randell10024011-14
Ben Smith100000000
Brad Hunt1002000-12
Mark Fayne1004000-10
Derek MacKenzie1002400010

CON
Jaroslav Halak1002416621.810.9353
Anton Khudobin1000000000